page_banner01

Managed Ethernet 24 Port gigabit Switches layer 3 accept OEM custom 

Short Description:

This model is a 24* 10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports,4* Integrated 10G SFP Fiber Ports and 1 Console Port, which make it providing enough bandwidth for core data communications and transmission. It can supply strong communication ability with high capacity and support ACL function based on L3-L4. Its comprehensive security control strategy and CPU protect policy helps to improve the fault-tolerant ability,ensure the steady operation and load balancing of Network link. Meanwhile, it supports automatic DoS attack protection, SNMP,IEEE802.1, Spanning tree, Fast spanning tree protocol and link aggregation, and can be applied to small and medium enterprises,Core layer of community and school. It’s complying with the PoE standard IEEE802.3af/at,which supply Max.30W per port.


Product Detail

Detail

Product Tags

Features

Ethernet Switch 1

* Support IEEE 802.1d、IEEE 802.1w、IEEE 802.1s、IEEE 802.1p、IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3x、

IEEE 802.3z、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE802.3ae standards;

* L3management, support DHCP Server, QoS, ACL, SNMP V1/V2/V3, IGMP Snooping v1/v2;

* Support STP/RSTP/MSTP(ERPS), Support loop detection and self-healing, support remote loopback monitoring and control(3ah OAM); Support IPV4/IPV6

* Support multiple VLAN division, MAC VLAN, Protocol VLAN, Private VLAN;

* Support IP address+ MAC address + VLAN+Port binding, DHCP Snooping, support IP source and DAI protection.

Specifications

Product name: Managed Ethernet 24 Port gigabit Switches layer 3 accept OEM custom

Power

AC100-240V/50-60Hz

Ethernet

24*10/100/1000Mbps POE Port

4*10G SFP Port

1*RJ45 Console Port

1*USB Port

Performance

Capacity

128Gbps

Packet Forwaring Rate

95.23Mpps

DDR SDRAM

128MB

Flash Memory

16MB

Packet Buffer Memory

12Mbit

MAC Address

16K

Jumbo Frame

12Kbytes

VLANs

4096

MTBF

100000 hours

Standard

Network Protocol

IEEE 802.3: Ethernet MAC Protocol

IEEE 802.3i: 10BASE-T Ethernet

IEEE 802.3u: 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3ab: 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet

IEEE 802.3z: 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet (optical fiber)

IEEE 802.3ae: 10G Ethernet(optical fiber)

IEEE 802.3az: Energy-efficient Ethernet

IEEE 802.3ad: Standard method of performing link aggregation

IEEE 802.3x: flow control

IEEE 802.1ab: LLDP/LLDP-MED(Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

IEEE 802.1p: LAN Layer 2 Qos/Cos protocol (multicast filtering function) related to traffic priority

IEEE 802.1q: VLAN Bridge Operation

IEEE 802.1x: Client/Server Access Control and Authentication Protocol

IEEE 802.1d: STP

IEEE 802.1s: MSTP

IEEE 802.1w: RSTP

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af(15.4W)

IEEE802.3at (30W)

Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15 CISPR (EN55032) class A EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

Network Medium

10Base-T: Cat3, 4, 5 or above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base-TX: Cat5 or above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-TX: Cat5 or above UTP/STP(≤100m)

Multi-mode Fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um

Single-mode Fiber: 8/125、8.7/125、9/125、10/125um

Certification

Safety Certificate

CE、FCC、RoHS

Environment

Working Environment

Working Temperature: -10~50°C

Storage Temperature: -40~70°C

Working Humidity :10%~90%,non-condensing Storage Temperature:5%~90%,non-condensing

Function Indication

PWR (Power Indicator)

Lighting:Powered

Un-Light:No Power

SYS (System Indicator)

Flashing: not start or fail

Lighting: System Running

Link(Link Indicator)

Lighting: Link connection

Flashing: Data transmission

Un-Light: Link disconnect

PoE/ACT

PoE Indicator)

Lighting:PoE on

Un-Light:PoE off

ACT(Data light)

Steady on: Link connected

Flashing: data transmission

No light: The link is unreachable

Physical Specification

Structure Size

Product Dimensions: 440*280*44mm

Packing Dimensions: 503*385.5*91mm

Product N.W: 4.03KG

Product G.W: 5.15KG

Packing Info

Carton Dimensions: 520*380*405mm

Packing quantity: 4 sets

Packing weight: 21.4KG

Power Voltage

Input voltage: AC100-240V/50-60Hz

Power supply: 52V 7.5A 12V4A

Power Consumption

Product Consumption:33W

PoE Budget:390W

Total Power Consumption: 440W

Package List

Ethernet switch 1 set, Instruction manual 1 pcs, Certificate1 pcs, Power cord 1 pcs Serial cable 1 pcs, Brackets 1 pair

Order Info

RD-GMS2444L3

28 Port 10G Uplink 24 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Ethernet POE Switch

Applications

Widely used in:

● Smart city

● Corparate Networking

● Security Monitoring

● Wireless Coverage

● Industrial Automation System

● IP phone (teleconferencing system), etc.

Applications01 (1)

Industrial Automation

Applications01 (3)

Power Industry

Applications01 (5)

Intelligent transportation

Applications01 (7)

New Energy

Applications01 (2)

Urban Rail Transit

Applications01 (8)

Smart City

Applications01 (6)

Network Management

Applications01 (9)

Industrial Internet


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Application 2 Application 4 Application 3 Application 5

  • Write your message here and send it to us