page_banner01

Ethernet industrial switch 1-port SC Fiber + 4 port 100Mbps Din Rail switch

Short Description:

This model is our Industrial PoE switch, 4 Port 10/100Mbps PoE ports and 1 port 100Mbps SC Fiber,for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, industrial VoIP phone, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices. Specially designed for harsh outdoor applications. It can adapt to harsh outdoor environment with 3KV network port surge protection and ensure the reliability of the uninterrupted PoE system. Power input also uses industry-standard types of power.

The 5 ports Din Rail switch is designed in a compact and rugged DIN rail to withstand harsh industrial environments. Its rugged construction insulates it from extreme temperatures, shock and vibration, ensuring uninterrupted performance even under the harshest conditions. This makes it an ideal networking solution for industrial sectors such as manufacturing plants, production lines and outdoor installations.


Product Detail

Detail

Product Tags

Features

dsf

● Supports 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
● Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)
● 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
● LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
● Supports Daisy-Chain connection
● Supports Broadcast Storm Control
● Supports Relay output for power failure
● Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.
● Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
● Redundant dual DC power inputs.
● Redundant Power Inputs
● Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
● Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement
● -40℃-85℃operating temperature range.
● Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection.

Specifications

Product Name

4 Port 10/100M Industrial Switch

Product Model

HX-PE-ISF1T4-20

Interface

4x10/100Base-T POE port + 1x 100Mbps SC Fiber

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af,      IEEE802.3at

PoE Specification

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at

PoE ports: 4 port support PoE

Power Output:

Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices

Output Voltage: DC52V

Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-

Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 1Gbps

Packet Buffer Memory:512K

Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port

MAC Address Table: 1K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

Protection

Lightening protection, IP40 protection

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link; PoE; Link/Act

Power Supply

Input Voltage: DC52V (12~57V) /Terminal block

 

Working Environment

Working temperature: -40~75℃ ;  Storage temperature: -45~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Industry Standard

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:

IEC6100-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)

IEC6100-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)

IEC6100-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV

IEC6100-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV

IEC6100-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)

IEC6100-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)

 Shell

IP40 protect grade, metal shell

Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts

 Packing List

1×Industrial PoE Switch (plus terminal block)

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×DIN-Rail mounting kit

Certification

CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B

EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

MTBF

300,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing Weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 15.3cm× 11.5cm× 4.7cm

Packing size(L×W×H): 21.6cm× 20.6 cm× 6.7 cm

Applications

Widely used in:

● Smart city

● Corparate Networking

● Security Monitoring

● Wireless Coverage

● Industrial Automation System

● IP phone (teleconferencing system), etc.

Applications01 (1)

Industrial Automation

Applications01 (3)

Power Industry

Applications01 (5)

Intelligent transportation

Applications01 (7)

New Energy

Applications01 (2)

Urban Rail Transit

Applications01 (8)

Smart City

Applications01 (6)

Network Management

Applications01 (9)

Industrial Internet


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Application 2 Application 4 Application 3 Application 5

  • Write your message here and send it to us