page_banner01

Industrial Switch 8 ports 4 GE SFP ports Managed Industrial Grade POE Ethernet Switch

Short Description:

The industrial Gigabit PoE Switch is a standard Gigabit PoE+ managed Ethernet switch with 8compatible 10/100/1000BaseT(X),

Port1~8 support IEEE802.3af&at.The switch is highly flflexible, and the SFP fifiber port (after accessing the optical module) transmits data to the control center at a distance of up to 120 kilometers and has high immunity to electromagnetic interference.Support multiple management functions, including STP/RSTP/MSTP/EAPS, Trunk, Mirror, PoE power management, PoE devicesAutomatic detection, PoE status parameter display, PoE power on and off, IGMP, VLAN,QoS, RMON, bandwidth management, and port mirroring.

Support IEEE802.3af&at/802.3at ,and 4 Gigabit SFP slot.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Features

8 Port Gigabit Switch

● 8 port 10/100/1000Mbps TX RJ45 ports, 4x100/1000Base-FX Fast SFP ports
● Support 12vdc , 24vdc, 48vdc input
● Data control: support 802.3x full duplex flow control, support network storm suppression
● Support Auto-MDIX, and full/half duplex self-negotiation mode
● Provide SC/FC/ST/LC interface fiber port, support single/dual fiber transmission
● Support 10K bytes giant frame, compatible with various extension protocol
● 8K MAC address table
● Support IEEE802.3az energy efficient Ethernet technology
● Support IPv6 Protocol
● Electric 8KV surge protection, easy to use in outdoor environment
● Complete status indicator, working state at a glance
● Power input polarity protection design, no worry about wrong operation
● Installation method: DIN trail /Wall mounting
● Support 1588 clock protocal
● Support Layer 2 management

Specifications

Physical Port
RJ45 Port and Speed 8x10/100/1000Base-TX
Fiber Port and Speed 4x100/1000Base-FX SFP
Parameters
Ethernet Standards IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3Z IEEE802.3ab IEEE802.3x IEEE802.3az IEEE802.3Qad IEEE802.3ah IEEE802.1X IEEE802.1Q IEEE1588
Packet Buffer 4M
Maximum Packet Length Up to 10KBytes
MAC Address Table 8K
Transmission Mode Store and Forward (full/half duplex mode)
Exchange Property Delay time: < 7μs,

Backplane bandwidth: 24G;

Packet forwarding rate: 17.856Mpps

PoE (Optional)
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af PoE / IEEE 802.3at PoE+
POE Power Output Max. 30W per port
POE Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
POE Working Voltage DC 48-52V

Applications

Industrial Switch 8 ports 4 GE SFP ports Managed Industrial Grade POE Ethernet Switch-01 (6)

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us